Nottinghamshire County Championship 2017-18

 

Championship

NameGradeClub Points Prize
1 Jim Burnett 191 Mansfield 50 County & County Senior Champion
2 Jon Tait 207 Mansfield 4 25 2nd
3= Jonah Willow 200 West Nottingham 3 50 County Junior Champion
  Peter Ackley 189 Mansfield 3  
  Murray Smith 185 Newark 3  
6= Michael Barnes 207 Gambit  
  Jiri Jires E180 Gambit  
  Daniel Broughton 175    
  Armaan Gogia 145 West Nottingham  
10= Alexander Combie 180 Newark 2  
  Peter Mercs 178 Gambit 2  
  Florian Biermann E147 Gambit 2  
13 Shane Bhayat 150 Nomads 1  

U155

NameGradeClub Points Prize
1= Jonathan Finn 137 University 37.50 1st= U155 Champion
  Charlie Grainger 134 University 37.50 1st= U155 Champion
3= Graham Ladds 146 Newark 25 Senior Prize
  Robert Taylor 151 Ashfield  
5= Daniel Jazdewski 154 Newark 3  
  Tim Lane 153 South Birmingham 3  
  Nick London 152 Radcliffe & Bingham 3  
  Dragoljub Sudar 151 Gambit 3  
9= John Huthwaite 144 Gambit  
  Steve Bak 139 Ashfield  
  Callum Rigney E135 University  
  George Murfet 133 Radcliffe & Bingham  
  Jose Serrano 114 West Bridgford  
14= Steve Luland 124 Beeston 2  
  Terry Lavelle 116 West Bridgford 2  
16= Graham Gibson 128    
  Chris Fraser 121 West Bridgford  
  Ray Sayer 113 Ashfield  
19 Janos Wagenbach 138 Mansfield 1  
20 Bernardo Pincheira 130 University ½  

U125

Name Grade Club Points Prize
1 Karam Sangha 124 West Nottingham 5 50 U125 Champion
2 Tom Dabner 120 University 4 25 Second Prize
3 Enkh-mergen Kim   West Nottingham  
4= Michael Harper 124 Gambit 2  
  David Dunne 116 Nomads 2  
  Bob Abrahart 100 West Bridgford 2  
7= Margaret Gretton 92 Gambit  
  Ronnie Watson 84 Gambit  

U15

Name Grade Club Points Prize
1 Susie Wang 132 West Nottingham 6 15 U15 Champion
2 Ben Gilpin 112 West Bridgford 4 25 Second Prize
3= Asta Knight 82 West Nottingham 1  
  Thomas Bowden E81   1  

U12

Name Points Prize
1 Joshua Smith 5 50 U12 Champion
2 James Bowden 4 25 Second Prize
3= Alexandra Arlachova 3  
  Robert Goodwin 3  
  Yana Gandhi 3  
6= Daniel Allsopp  
  Saahat Satyam  
8= Mankaran Singh Punglia 2  
  Ria Gandhi 2  
  Thomas Matthews-Asensio 2  
11 Charlie Ellis 1